Monday, February 2

Losing in 09

the boy Yev is losing in 09

shits not been goin my way since past new years

first the girl breaks up with me. ya i knew it was gonna dissolve eventually but on a straight up no homo level, it was nice having that someone snuggle with and be there and shit like that and she was a pretty cool chick. also bangin it out with someone you actually have some feelings for is kinda nice. all in all i'm sure it ain't no thang but it is indeed lame as fuck being a single dude tryin to find a girl.... but there are those hood rat skeezers out there that need me, i'll stay single for them.


failed attempt at myspace foto

little while later i'm just drivin down the block like what else should a brotha do, stop at the light, hit the gas, hit a truck. my dumbass had thought the car in front of me had turned but i was clearly mistaken. $90 citation, $1736 in damage, the car is insured, i'm not on the insurence policy.... losing

angle 1


angle 2

the next day i'm havin lunch with the homies. i get up to stand in the unholy long as line to get overpriced campus food when i see my boy mike from calc class. dude is hustlin meal plans and offers me a free shirt. i take it cause its free and return to the table. not a minute later shirt is broken. sean hulked his way out of it.

broken ass sweet shirt

following lunch i had a meeting with my advisory, trying to figure out if i'm done with that son of a bitch college. she was no help, almost had me thinking i had another semester of college after this once but she didn't know what she was talking about. unfortunently my grades will not be getting me into med school at Johns Hopkins. the Yev is not motivated

went into work and realised how replaceable i was at the grown man job. they had us moving desks and i'm in the area with all the other "part timers". don't even have my own desk anymore... losing. and to compound that shit the following day at my bullshit job, they hand me the 5 years of dedicated service award. the store director, assistant store director and my manijer all called me over to present it to me, instead of saying "thanks" all i could say was "this is extremly depressing". something to commemorate how long i've been working at this slacker ass grocery store meat clerk ass job. the boy Dixon has stated on many occasions that retail is the worst, i disagree. least i got a sweet key chain out of it

congrats, you're a loser

and the latest ish, i broke my phone again after a long night of getting faded with Dixon, Danger, Dave and not bitch ass Tim.

slowly slipping into depression

- Benny Drama Lava

4 comments:

Royal said...

Man, there is always losing before things get better. All I know is that we invented the boogie and all things will come full circle and we all will be winning eventually.

El Capitán said...

"not bitch ass Tim" hahaha

I didnt bring him to McFaddens! He was being a giant Deucsher on saturday!

Jonny D said...

man I feel you. 09 has been doin me dirty. I thought it was time for change.
definitely wrote a rent check that drained my entire bank account...losing

I Roc Dunkz said...

Damn bro, I was thinking I was losing in 09.